Pretty self-explanatory really.
My Top 10 (liable to change depending on mood, except probably No.1):
10- Alien 3
9- Starship Troopers
8- Highlander (hence my avatar)
7- Watchmen
6- Conan The Barbarian (the Milius version)
5- Mad Max
4- Bram Stoker's Dracula (the Coppola version)
3- The Shawshank Redemption
2- The Green Mile
1 (My favourite movie, by quite a margin)- John Carpenter's The Thing
My Top 10 (liable to change depending on mood, except probably No.1):
10- Alien 3
9- Starship Troopers
8- Highlander (hence my avatar)
7- Watchmen
6- Conan The Barbarian (the Milius version)
5- Mad Max
4- Bram Stoker's Dracula (the Coppola version)
3- The Shawshank Redemption
2- The Green Mile
1 (My favourite movie, by quite a margin)- John Carpenter's The Thing